Monday, October 20, 2003

Food glorious food
I'm gonna...vomit...That Gauntlet tonight was SICK! I love ice cream but 15 people eating out of the same bowl with snot and spit hanging off their face - I couldn't even watch it.

Something else that makes me sick - goddam Donovan McNabb, why is that fool ALWAYS on tv. It's not the Rush Limbaugh thing - it's the fact that I am sick of Chunky Soup commercials on tv - on the radio - ugh. I wish these atheletes would just play and not try and sell me shit. More than that - Chunky Soup looks like crap - look at the sodium alone!? I mean damn it's half of the recommended sodium daily intake!!


Anonymous Cyrus said...

Pretty effective information, lots of thanks for the article.
Danish Hash with Fried Eggs (Biksemad)

Wednesday, December 07, 2011 3:10:00 PM  

Post a Comment

<< Home